Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy fixtures 2020-21: Full schedule, timings, venues


The Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy will mark the return of cricket in India with the event being held between January 10 and January 31.

The event shall be held throughout six venues- Alur (Bengaluru), Indore, Vadodara, Kolkata, Mumbai and Chennai. The knockout levels shall be performed in Ahmedabad from January 26-31

A complete of 38 groups will characteristic within the event throughout six completely different teams – 5 Elite teams and one Plate group.

READ |
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2020-21: Teams, squads, venues, TV timings

 

Right here is the entire schedule of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2020-21.

(Matches in ‘*’ shall be telecast within the Star Sports activities Community and Hotstar)

DATE & DAY GROUP MATCH  TIME (IST)  VENUE
January 10, Sunday Elite A Karnataka vs J&Okay 12:00 PM Alur
January 10, Sunday Elite A Punjab vs Uttar Pradesh 12:00 PM Alur
January 10, Sunday Elite A Railways vs Tripura 12:00 PM Alur
January 10, Sunday Elite B Bengal vs Odisha 12:00 PM Kolkata
January 10, Sunday Elite B Jharkhand vs Tamil Nadu* 12:00 PM Kolkata
January 10, Sunday Elite C Gujarat vs Maharashtra 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 10, Sunday Elite C Chhatisgarh vs Himachal Pradesh 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 10, Sunday Elite C Baroda vs Uttarakhand   12:00 PM Vadodara
January 10, Sunday Elite B Assam vs Hyderabad *   7:00 PM Kolkata
January 11, Monday Elite D Saurashtra vs Companies* 12:00 PM Indore
January 11, Monday Elite D Rajasthan vs Vidarbha 12:00 PM Indore
January 11, Monday Elite E Andhra Pradesh vs Haryana 12:00 PM Mumbai
January 11, Monday Elite E Mumbai vs Delhi* 12:00 PM Mumbai
January 11, Monday Plate Chandigarh vs Nagaland  12:00 PM Chennai
January 11, Monday Plate Meghalaya vs Manipur 12:00 PM Chennai
January 11, Monday Plate Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh 12:00 PM Chennai
January 11, Monday Plate Mizoram vs Sikkim 12:00 PM Chennai
January 11, Monday Elite D Madhya Pradesh vs Goa*   7:00 PM Indore
January 11, Monday Elite E Kerala vs Puducherry*   7:00 PM Mumbai
January 12, Tuesday Elite A Karnataka vs Punjab 12:00 PM Alur
January 12, Tuesday Elite A J&Okay vs Tripura 12:00 PM Alur
January 12, Tuesday Elite A Railways vs Uttar Pradesh 12:00 PM Alur
January 12, Tuesday Elite B Bengal vs Jharkhand* 12:00 PM Kolkata
January 12, Tuesday Elite B Hyderabad vs Odisha 12:00 PM Kolkata
January 12, Tuesday Elite C Chhatisgarh vs Maharashtra 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 12, Tuesday Elite C Gujarat vs Uttarakhand 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 12, Tuesday Elite C Baroda vs Himachal Pradesh 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 12, Tuesday Elite B Assam vs Tamil Nadu*   7:00 PM Kolkata
January 13, Wednesday Elite D Saurashtra vs Vidarbha* 12:00 PM Indore
January 13, Wednesday Elite D Goa vs Companies 12:00 PM Indore
January 13, Wednesday Elite E Andhra Pradesh vs Delhi* 12:00 PM Mumbai
January 13, Wednesday Elite E Haryana vs Puducherry 12:00 PM Mumbai
January 13, Wednesday Plate Meghalaya vs Mizoram 12:00 PM Chennai
January 13, Wednesday Plate Chandigarh vs Manipur 12:00 PM Chennai
January 13, Wednesday Plate Bihar vs Sikkim 12:00 PM Chennai
January 13, Wednesday Plate Arunachal Pradesh vs Nagaland 12:00 PM Chennai
January 13, Wednesday Elite D Madhya Pradesh vs Rajasthan*   7:00 PM Indore
January 13, Wednesday Elite E Mumbai vs Kerala*   7:00 PM Mumbai
January 14, Thursday Elite A Punjab vs Railways 12:00 PM Alur
January 14, Thursday Elite A J&Okay vs Uttar Pradesh 12:00 PM Alur
January 14, Thursday Elite A Karnataka vs Tripura 12:00 PM Alur
January 14, Thursday Elite B Assam vs Jharkhand 12:00 PM Kolkata
January 14, Thursday Elite B Odisha vs Tamil Nadu* 12:00 PM Kolkata
January 14, Thursday Elite C Baroda vs Chhatisgarh 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 14, Thursday Elite C Gujarat vs Himachal Pradesh 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 14, Thursday Elite C Maharashtra vs Uttarakhand 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 14, Thursday Elite B Bengal vs Hyderabad*   7:00 PM Kolkata
January 15, Friday Elite D Madhya Pradesh vs Vidarbha* 12:00 PM Indore
January 15, Friday Elite D Rajasthan vs Companies 12:00 PM Indore
January 15, Friday Elite E Delhi vs Kerala 12:00 PM Mumbai
January 15, Friday Elite E Mumbai vs Haryana 12:00 PM Mumbai
January 15, Friday Plate Bihar vs Meghalaya 12:00 PM Chennai
January 15, Friday Plate Chandigarh vs Mizoram 12:00 PM Chennai
January 15, Friday Plate Nagaland vs Sikkim 12:00 PM Chennai
January 15, Friday Plate Arunachal Pradesh vs Manipur 12:00 PM Chennai
January 15, Friday Elite D Goa vs Saurashtra*   7:00 PM Indore
January 15, Friday Elite E Andhra Pradesh vs Puducherry*   7:00 PM Mumbai
January 16, Saturday Elite A Tripura vs Uttar Pradesh 12:00 PM Alur
January 16, Saturday Elite A Karnataka vs Railways 12:00 PM Alur
January 16, Saturday Elite A J&Okay vs Punjab 12:00 PM Alur
January 16, Saturday Elite B Hyderabad vs Tamil Nadu 12:00 PM Kolkata
January 16, Saturday Elite B Bengal vs Assam* 12:00 PM Kolkata
January 16, Saturday Elite C Himachal Pradesh v Uttarakhand 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 16, Saturday Elite C Baroda vs Maharashtra 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 16, Saturday Elite C Chhatisgarh vs Gujarat 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 16, Saturday Elite B Jharkhand vs Odisha*   7:00 PM Kolkata
January 17, Sunday Elite D Goa vs Rajasthan* 12:00 PM Indore
January 17, Sunday Elite D Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra 12:00 PM Indore
January 17, Sunday Elite E Mumbai vs Puducherry* 12:00 PM Mumbai
January 17, Sunday Elite E Andhra Pradesh vs Kerala 12:00 PM Mumbai
January 17, Sunday Plate Bihar vs Manipur 12:00 PM Chennai
January 17, Sunday Plate Arunchal Pradesh vs Meghalaya 12:00 PM Chennai
January 17, Sunday Plate Chandigarh vs Sikkim 12:00 PM Chennai
January 17, Sunday Plate Mizoram vs Nagaland 12:00 PM Chennai
January 17, Sunday Elite D Companies vs Vidarbha*   7:00 PM Indore
January 17, Sunday Elite E Delhi vs Haryana*   7:00 PM Mumbai
January 18, Monday Elite A J&Okay vs Railways 12:00 PM Alur
January 18, Monday Elite A Punjab vs Tripura 12:00 PM Alur
January 18, Monday Elite A Karnataka vs Uttar Pradesh 12:00 PM Alur
January 18, Monday Elite B Assam vs Odisha 12:00 PM Kolkata
January 18, Monday Elite B Hyderabad vs Jharkhand* 12:00 PM Kolkata
January 18, Monday Elite C Baroda vs Gujarat 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 18, Monday Elite C Chhatisgarh vs Uttarkhand 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 18, Monday Elite C Himachal Pradesh v Maharashtra 12:00 PM Vadodara
January 18, Monday Elite B Bengal vs Tamil Nadu*  7:00 PM Kolkata
January 19, Tuesday Elite D Madhya Pradesh vs Companies* 12:00 PM Indore
January 19, Tuesday Elite D Goa vs Vidarbha 12:00 PM Indore
January 19, Tuesday Elite E Kerala vs Haryana* 12:00 PM Mumbai
January 19, Tuesday Elite E Delhi vs Puducherry 12:00 PM Mumbai
January 19, Tuesday Plate Arunachal Pradesh v Chandigarh 12:00 PM Chennai
January 19, Tuesday Plate Meghalaya vs Sikkim 12:00 PM Chennai
January 19, Tuesday Plate Bihar vs Mizoram 12:00 PM Chennai
January 19, Tuesday Plate Manipur vs Nagaland 12:00 PM Chennai
January 19, Tuesday Elite D Rajasthan vs Saurashtra *  7:00 PM Indore
January 19, Tuesday Elite E Mumbai vs Andhra Pradesh
 
 7:00 PM Mumbai
         
January 26, Tuesday   TBA  – 1st Quarter-final  12:00 PM Ahmedabad
January 26, Tuesday   TBA  – 2nd Quarter-final   7:00 PM Ahmedabad
January 27, Wednesday   TBA  – third Quarter-final  12:00 PM Ahmedabad
January 27, Wednesday   TBA  – 4th Quarter-final   7:00 PM Ahmedabad
January 29, Friday   TBA  – 1st Semi-final  12:00 PM Ahmedabad
January 29, Friday   TBA  – 2nd Semi-final   7:00 PM Ahmedabad
January 31, Sunday   TBA – Last   7:00 PM Ahmedabad



Source link