See all of the Oscar winners

See all the Oscar winners

2021-04-26 09:58:35

Under is a whole checklist of nominees. Verify again for updates on all of the winners all through the evening.

“Mank”

“Minari”

“Nomadland” *WINNER

“Promising Younger Girl”

“Sound of Steel”

“The Trial of the Chicago 7″

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

Glenn Shut, “Hillbilly Elegy”

Olivia Colman, “The Father”

Amanda Seyfried, “Mank”

Yuh-jung Youn, “Minari” *WINNER

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Daniel Kaluuya as Chairman Fred Hampton in "Judas and the Black Messiah." (Courtesy: Warner Bros. Pictures)

Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah” *WINNER

Leslie Odom Jr., “One Evening in Miami”

Paul Raci, “Sound of Steel”

Lakeith Stanfield, “Judas and the Black Messiah”

INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM

Mads Mikkelsen stars in "Another Round."

“One other Spherical” – Denmark *WINNER

“Higher Days” – Hong Kong

“Collective” – Romania

“The Man Who Offered His Pores and skin” – Tunisia

Qu Vadis, Aida? – Bosnia and Herzegovina

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT)

Colette Marin in "Collette," about a French woman who was part of the resistance during World War II. (Rose Bush via AP)

“Colette” *WINNER

“A Concerto Is a Dialog”

“Do Not Break up”

“Starvation Ward”

“A Love Music For Latasha”

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

"My Octopus Teacher." Courtesy: Netflix

“Collective”

“Crip Camp”

“The Mole Agent”

“My Octopus Trainer” *WINNER

“Time”

ORIGINAL SONG

"Judas and the Black Messiah." Courtesy: Warner Bros. Pictures

“Battle For You” from “Judas and the Black Messiah” *WINNER

“Hear My Voice” from “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

“Husavik” from “Eurovision Music Contest: The Story of Fireplace Saga”

“lo Sì (Seen)” from “The Life Forward (La Vita Davanti a Se)”

“Converse Now” from “One Evening in Miami…”

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

“Onward”

“Over the Moon”

“A Shaun the Sheep Film: Farmageddon”

“Soul” *WINNER

“Wolfwalkers”

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Olivia Colman and Anthony Hopkins in 'The Father,' which opens Feb. 26.

“Borat Subsequent MovieFilm”

“The Father” *WINNER

“Nomadland”

“One Evening in Miami”

“The White Tiger”

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Carey Mulligan stars as "Cassandra" in director Emerald Fennell's "Promising Young Woman." Credit: Courtesy of Focus Features

“Judas and the Black Messiah”

“Minari”

“Promising Younger Girl” *WINNER

“Sound of Steel”

“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Anthony Hopkins in "The Father."

Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Steel”

Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Backside”

Anthony Hopkins, “The Father” *WINNER

Gary Oldman, “Mank”

Steven Yeun, “Minari”

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Frances McDormand in the "Nomadland."
 Courtesy of Searchlight Pictures.

Viola Davis, “Ma Rainey’s Black Backside”

Andra Day, “The USA vs. Billie Vacation”

Vanessa Kirby, “Items of a Girl”

Frances McDormand, “Nomadland” *WINNER

Carey Mulligan, “Promising Younger Girl”

DIRECTOR

Writer/director Chloé Zhao on the set of "Nomadland" with actor and producer Frances McDormand.

Thomas Vinterberg, “One other Spherical”

David Fincher, “Mank”

Lee Isaac Chung, “Minari”

Chloe Zhao, “Nomadland” *WINNER

Emerald Fennell, “Promising Younger Girl”

PRODUCTION DESIGN

"Mank." Courtesy: Netflix

“The Father”

“Ma Rainey’s Black Backside”

“Mank” *WINNER

“Information of the World”

“Tenet”

CINEMATOGRAPHY

Sean Bobbitt, “Judas and the Black Messiah”

Erik Messerschmidt, “Mank” *WINNER

Dariusz Wolski, “Information of the World”

Joshua James Richards, “Nomadland”

Phedon Papamichael , “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

COSTUME DESIGN

“Emma”

“Ma Rainey’s Blackbottom” *WINNER

“Mank”

“Mulan”

“Pinocchio”

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND

"Sound of Metal" Courtesy of Amazon Studios

“Greyhound”

“Mank”

“Information of the World”

“Soul”

“Sound of Steel” *WINNER

ANIMATED SHORT FILM

“Burrow”

“Genius Loci”

“If Something Occurs I Love You” *WINNER

“Opera”

“Sure-Folks”

LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

Andrew Howard as Merk and Joey Bada$$ as Carter in "Two Distant Strangers."

“Feeling Via”

“The Letter Room”

“The Current”

“Two Distant Strangers” *WINNER

“White Eye”

ORIGINAL SCORE

“Da 5 Bloods”

“Mank”

“Minari”

“Information of the World”

“Soul” *WINNER

VISUAL EFFECTS

"Tenet." Courtesy: Warner Bros. Pictures.

“Love and Monsters”

“The Midnight Sky”

“Mulan”

“The One and Solely Ivan”

“Tenet” *WINNER

FILM EDITING

"Sound of Metal." 
Courtesy of Amazon Studios

“The Father”

“Nomadland”

“Promising Younger Girl”

“Sound of Steel” *WINNER

“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

Viola Davis as Ma Rainey in "Ma Rainey's Black Bottom." Courtesy: Netflix

“Emma”

“Hillbilly Elegy”

“Ma Rainey’s Black Backside” *WINNER

“Mank”

“Pinocchio”

#Oscar #winners

Supply by [tellusdaily.com]